If you visit our website: teamjayme.nl, we will process a number of personal data. We think it is important that personal data is handled with care and that is why personal data is carefully processed and secured by us. We would like to tell you more about this in this privacy statement.

We use your IP address to analyze how long and which pages of our website you visit and how visitors ended up on our website. For this we use the statistics program Google Analytics. Read the Google Analytics privacy policy here.

For the purpose of detecting possible problems of our website and server, our servers store so-called log files. We do this to keep our website and server safe and accessible for you and for ourselves.

Cookies are used to collect personal data that we use to optimize and improve the website. In addition, we use cookies to know whether our online advertising campaigns are catching on. A cookie is a simple small file that is sent along with pages from this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer. This information can be sent back to our servers when you visit our website again. You can read how cookies work and which we use in our cookie policy.

On our website you will find a donation and a contact form. We store your personal data; name and e-mail address, which you enter, in a secure database. And they stay there too. We do not pass your information on to third parties for commercial purposes. We only use your data for donating and answering your question.

We will not keep your data longer than necessary. We use different retention periods for your data. We determine the retention period on the basis of laws and regulations. We store most data for up to 1 year after the last contact. We will keep data that we have to keep for longer based on the law until the retention obligation has lapsed.

Data outside the European Union can be processed via Google and Facebook. All these parties are affiliated with the Privacy Shield Program and thus meet an appropriate level of protection according to the European Commission.

An SSL certificate is installed on our website. With SSL, confidential data is sent encrypted so that it cannot be intercepted.
You can sign up for our newsletter via the website. With this newsletter you stay informed of the latest news. When you have subscribed to our newsletter, we will use you.
e-mail address only to be able to send this newsletter. We use the mailer software “MailerLite” to send the newsletters. Would you rather not receive newsletters anymore? No problem, you can easily unsubscribe via the link in the newsletter itself. From that moment on, your email address will be removed from our mailing list. Your data will then be retained for a maximum of 3 months in connection with the processing of your cancellation.

You have the right to view your personal data. You can also have data changed or removed from our database. You can also request to limit the processing and you can object to the processing. You also have the right to request that the data we process about you be transferred to you or to another organization. Let us know via info@teamjayme.nl.

Contact details:
Stichting Team Jayme
KVK – number 77023641
NL11 INGB 0006 6401 51
BIC: INGBNL2A
info@teamjayme.nl

Finally, we would like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority (the national supervisory authority). his can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

This privacy statement has been prepared with great care and may change from time to time if new developments give cause to do so. You can always find the most current version on www.teamjayme.nl.

Rijswijk, The Netherlands, May 2020

Scroll to Top